Westside Today Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Westside Today General Information

Description

Publisher and distributor of monthly community news magazines to the upscale communities. They offer information pertaining to celebrities, politics, society, environment and everyday news.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
twood Media Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Social Content
Acquirer
Mirror Media Group
Primary Office
  • 3435 Ocean Park Boulevard
  • Boulevard 210
  • Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westside Today Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Aug-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2004 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Westside Today’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Westside Today Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Frontera Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wavemaker Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Westside Today’s complete investors history, request access »