Bicicletas Monark Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BMKS3
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $42.99
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Bicicletas Monark General Information

Description

Bicicletas Monark SA manufactures and sells bicycles. It offers aluminum, BMX, men's and women's sportswear, and transportation bicycles. The company's portfolio includes various product lines, such as Aluminio, BMX, mountain bike.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monark Indústria e Comércio Ltda, Monark Leimer
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Rua Alexandre Dumas
  • 1601 - Cj 134 - Chac. Sto Antonio
  • Sao Paulo, 04717-004
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bicicletas Monark Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$42.99 $43.10 $37.67 - $56.06 $19.6M 455K 511.41 $1.19

Bicicletas Monark Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV (3,169) (3,349) (2,446) (16,170)
Revenue 4,348 4,229 3,932 3,798
EBITDA 299 645 (735) (1,136)
Net Income 540 676 681 1,014
Total Assets 43,468 41,640 54,826 52,409
Total Debt 543 875 1,981 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bicicletas Monark Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bicicletas Monark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bicicletas Monark Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sylvio Marzagao Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, Investor Relations Officer & Member of the Executive
To view Bicicletas Monark’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bicicletas Monark Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sylvio Marzagao Bicicletas Monark Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, Investor Relations Officer & Member of the Executive 000 0000
To view Bicicletas Monark’s complete board members history, request access »