Microwave Vision Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 385
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $30.94
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Microwave Vision Group General Information

Description

Microwave Vision is a France based company. The business operates through segments that are Antenna Measurement Systems (AMS) is a key revenue driver, offers a range of turn-key antenna measurement systems, and software - equipment drivers, data acquisition, and post-processing; Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC), which provides solutions to test the ability of devices to operate in electromagnetic environments, and avoid generating disruptions themselves. The Environmental and Industrial Control (EIC) segment focuses on environmental and industrial control. National Security and Healthcare (NSH) dedicated to medical imaging instruments and security imaging instruments for airports. It caters to Telecommunications, Aerospace and Defense, Automotive, and Consumer Electronics industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Satimo
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 47, Boulevard Saint Michel
  • 75005 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Microwave Vision Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Microwave Vision Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$30.94 $31.12 $15.82 - $31.63 $200M 6.47M 40.3K $1.41

Microwave Vision Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 168,212 128,465 52,864 52,937
Revenue 105,787 97,841 88,077 80,152
EBITDA 16,190 12,530 10,654 6,467
Net Income 9,170 5,162 5,619 1,515
Total Assets 154,588 140,847 109,669 118,811
Total Debt 15,083 15,192 5,397 6,790
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Microwave Vision Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microwave Vision Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Microwave Vision Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Garreau Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Olivier Gurs Chief Financial Officer
John Aubin Vice President, Business Development & Chief Technical Officer
Mike Connolly Operational Financial Director
Luc Duchesne Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Microwave Vision Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Microwave Vision Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Microwave Vision Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Microwave Vision Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Microwave Vision Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Microwave Vision Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Microwave Vision Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 00000 15-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000000 0000000
To view Microwave Vision Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »