Showpack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Showpack General Information

Description

Operator of a corporate event agency. The company offers events, broadcasts live shows and artistic workshops for their clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.showpack.fr
Formerly Known As
Aran Prod
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 26/28 rue Jacques Henry
  • 17000 La Rochelle
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Showpack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 30-May-2017 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Sep-2011 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Showpack’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Showpack Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberty Long Chief Executive Officer, President & Founder
Jean-Luc Betoulle Associate Director General and Administrator
To view Showpack’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Showpack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial