SDK BioTechnologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

SDK BioTechnologies General Information

Description

Developer of fluid handling platform for multiplex binding assays that solves the reagents cross-reactivity issue. The company develops technologies and detection platforms for measurement of biochemical reactions in real time, to be used for the quality and safety of water, food and beverage products and services

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canderis
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Schulstrasse 1
  • 7302 Landquart
  • Switzerland
+41 081 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDK BioTechnologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Jan-2015 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view SDK BioTechnologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SDK BioTechnologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Indermuhle Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Stephane Follonier Co-Founder & Senior Advisor
Alexander Fries Co-Founder & Senior Strategy Adviser
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

SDK BioTechnologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial