Skai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Skai General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud platform with storage, database and run-time layers. The company develops a cloud platform called Skai for managing heterogeneous data and process structures as a web, enabling companies to overcome problems associated with complex cloud computing through reducing risk and automating processes to make decisions on live data easily.

Contact Information

Website
skaihub.com
Formerly Known As
Coral Networks
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 1220 North Fillmore Street
  • Suite 410
  • Arlington, VA 22201
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skai Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Henderson Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Skai’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Skai Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Skai Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Skai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial