Travelex Money Transfer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Travelex Money Transfer General Information

Description

Provider of money transfer services. The company provides cash to cash services, cash to bank account services and cash to bank draft services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Travelex Worldwide Money
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 65 Kingsway
  • London WC2B 6TD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Travelex Money Transfer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travelex Money Transfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Travelex Money Transfer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Travelex Money Transfer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial