Lindian Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LIN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Lindian Resources General Information

Description

Lindian Resources Ltd is an Australia-based mineral exploration company with projects located in Tanzania. Its projects are located near Lake Victoria Goldfield of Tanzania and Gaoual Bauxite Project. The company is focused on the exploration and drilling program at Uyowa project. Its segments are Tanzania; Guinea; Malawi and Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VirtualPlus Holdings, mBox.com, VPH
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 7581
  • Cloisters Square Post Office
  • Perth, Western Australia 6850
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lindian Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.03 $14.8M 748M 2.1M

Lindian Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 11,801 11,801 3,920 2,911
EBITDA (1,241) (522)
Net Income (1,203) (527)
Total Assets 1,815 814
Total Debt 7 116
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lindian Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lindian Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lindian Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danny Keating Chief Executive Officer
Steve Formica Non-Executive Director
To view Lindian Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lindian Resources Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Lindian Resources Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Lindian Resources Exploration Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Lindian Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Lindian Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lindian Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lindian Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lindian Resources Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 000000 10-Oct-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
00000000000 0000 0 27-Sep-2018 000000000 00000 00 Energy Exploration
0000000 0000000 00 03-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 0000
000000 000000000 08-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Virtualplus 12-Aug-2004 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Lindian Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Lindian Resources Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 08-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
Virtualplus 12-Aug-2004 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Lindian Resources’s complete exits history, request access »