Carroll Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Carroll Education General Information

Description

Provider of educational resources and learning support material in Ireland. The company's activities include offering curriculum-based textbooks, teacher's materials and a selection of resources and equipment, enabling schools and student to get a range of learning materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carroll Hyland Saint
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Folens Publishers
Primary Office
  • 34A Lavery Avenue Park
  • West Dublin 12
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carroll Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carroll Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carroll Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carroll Education Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carroll Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial