Moore Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Moore Management General Information

Description

Provider of fund management, fund administration and corporate services. The company offers services which include fund accounting, corporate governance, NAV calculation, trustee and nominee services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Moore Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, Liberation House
  • Castle Street
  • Jersey
  • Jersey, United Kingdom
+44 01534 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moore Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moore Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moore Management Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emma Price Associate Director
Ian Moore Founder & Executive Chairman
Mark Douglas Head, Guernsey Fund Services
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Moore Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Moore Management Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Moore Management’s complete board members history, request access »

Moore Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial