TownTalker Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TownTalker Media General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company provides services such as media consulting, marketing, outdoor advertising and media consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HGM Neue Medien, HGM Außenwerbung
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Schanzenstr. 39 / D8
  • 51063 Köln
  • Germany
+49 0221 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TownTalker Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TownTalker Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TownTalker Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ole Kirchhoff General Manager
Ralf Schreiber Vorstand
To view TownTalker Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TownTalker Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial