Neelogy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Neelogy General Information

Description

Developer of non-retentive magnetic sensors designed to meet the needs of energy metering, energy conversion, real-time fault detection and diagnostics. The company's sensors measure innovative electric currents across the field that is space-saving, maintenance-free and recalibration-free, enabling clients to accurately measure a DC component.

Contact Information

Website
www.neelogy.com
Formerly Known As
Billanco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Safran Electrical & Power
Primary Office
  • 39 rue des granges galand
  • 37550 Saint-Avertin
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neelogy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 18-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 25-Sep-2013 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 25-Oct-2010 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2009 $1.7M $1.7M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Neelogy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neelogy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lionel Cima Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Luc Lenglet Ph.D Vice President, Magnetice Material & Nanomaterials & Co-Founder
To view Neelogy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neelogy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neelogy Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Agoranov Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Karista (France) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Truffle Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Neelogy’s complete investors history, request access »