Defense Technology Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • DTII
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Defense Technology Corporation General Information

Description

Defense Technologies International Corp is a United States based company providing solutions for risks and threats. The company offers defense detection and protection products to improve security for military personnel, schools, and other public facilities. It offers DTC Offender Alert Passive Scan, a passive scanning system for detecting and identifying concealed threats. The company also offers services including single and multiple year warranty extension service and Passive Scan operator training course.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canyon Gold Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 4730 South Fort Apache Road
  • Suite 300
  • Las Vegas, NV 89147
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Defense Technology Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $595K 48.4M 2.14M -$0.16

Defense Technology Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019 FY 2018 30-Apr-2018
EV 1,938 1,812 2,098 952
Revenue 15 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,717) (800) 552 (2,970)
Net Income (3,100) (918) 470 (3,159)
Total Assets 152 144 13 379
Total Debt 1,279 1,246 1,389 842
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Defense Technology Corporation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Studdert Advisory Committee
Merrill Moses Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Defense Technology Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Defense Technology Corporation Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 22-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Aerospace and Defense 0000000 00000000
Long Canyon Gold Resources 20-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Gold Mining
To view Defense Technology Corporation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Defense Technology Corporation Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Defense Technology (acquired) Aerospace and Defense New Port Richey, FL 2007
0000000000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software Idaho Falls, ID 0000
To view Defense Technology Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »