The Wellbridge Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

The Wellbridge Company General Information

Description

Owner and operator of athletic clubs, fitness centers and gyms in the United States. The company primarily manages clubs for real estate developers, property managers and financial institutions. The company operates under the brand names Sports and Wellness, Harbour Island, Colorado Athletic Club, Wellbridge, Concourse, Club NorthEast and Bel Air Athletic Club.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Club Sports International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 6140 Greenwood Plaza Boulevard
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Wellbridge Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Wellbridge Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Wellbridge Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Williams President & Chief Executive Officer
Jay Kell Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Brian Eick Chief Financial Officer
To view The Wellbridge Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Wellbridge Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial