Covad Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Covad General Information

Description

Provider of an insurance platform intended to offer health insurance services. The company's insurance platform provides health insurance comparison online for company employees as well as online or in-store comparisons for consumers through pharmacies, enabling companies, employees and consumers to make informed decisions about healthcare.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PharmaChoice
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 106
  • Wahroonga, New South Wales 276
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Covad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 06-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Covad’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Covad Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Huxley Founder & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Covad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial