Minigroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Minigroup General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce site created to sell model drones. The company through its websites sells drones, UAV products and radio-controlled toys for both children and adults. It also manages several websites dedicated to individuals and professionals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
My Log
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 1 rue Louis Pasteur
  • 44119 Treillières
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minigroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minigroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minigroup Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacques Guerreau Fondateur, Président & Directeur Général
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Minigroup Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00 00 0000000000000 Amundi Private Equity Funds Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Minigroup Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Minigroup Board Member 000 0000
To view Minigroup’s complete board members history, request access »

Minigroup Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minigroup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial