Rhbm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rhbm General Information

Description

Developer of online digital magazines. The company specializes in providing information regarding brands to publish multimedia and creative contents.

Contact Information

Website
www.rhbm.nl
Formerly Known As
Reader House
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Nieuwe Gracht 3
  • 2011 NB Haarlem
  • Netherlands
+31 085 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhbm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhbm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhbm Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Meijerhof Managing Director
Kees Beudeker Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rhbm Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rhbm Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhbm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial