Evolvent Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Evolvent Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of business information technology services to the federal government primarily in the cyber-security, business intelligence and healthcare areas. The company offers clinical information technology services, such as application development, systems integration, sustainment support, as well as electronic medical record and personal health record deployment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TEAMBI Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 5111 Leesburg Pike
  • Suite 506
  • Falls Church, VA 22041
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evolvent Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolvent Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evolvent Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Oldham Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Geoff Howard Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President
Fred Cecere Chief Medical Officer
Stephen Gantz Ph.D Senior Vice President and Chief Security Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Evolvent Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Evolvent Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Evolvent Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Evolvent Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolvent Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial