Marganski & Myslowski Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marganski & Myslowski General Information

Description

Developer of an aircraft maintenance platform designed to offer aircraft repairing and construction services. The company's platform focuses on the inspection, designing, and repairing of wooden gliders, enabling clients to keep their aircraft safe and secure, and ready for conducting aerial operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zaklady Lotnicze E.Marganski i Wspolnicy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Street Chochołowska 28
  • Bielsko-Biała, 43-346
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marganski & Myslowski Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marganski & Myslowski‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marganski & Myslowski Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Mysłowski Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tadeus Zbos Director, Development
Stanislaw Ryba Director, Production & Cooperation
Mariuz Wolak Vice Production Director
Grzegorz Sadlek Project Manager & Lead Designer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Marganski & Myslowski Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000ł00000 Marganski & Myslowski Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0ł000000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Marganski & Myslowski Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marganski & Myslowski Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marganski & Myslowski‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial