Luckwel Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LWEL
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.00
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Luckwel Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Luckwel Pharmaceuticals Inc is a shell company.

Contact Information

Website
www.luckwel.com
Formerly Known As
Luckycom Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Food Products
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 125 Cambridge Park Drive
  • Suite 301
  • Cambridge, MA 02140
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luckwel Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.00 $8.50 $4.00 - $10.00 $1.03B 147M 225.00

Luckwel Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (436) (436) (536) (623)
Net Income (436) (436) (536) (623)
Total Assets 47 47 17 27
Total Debt 50 50 1,123 751
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Luckwel Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luckwel Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luckwel Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kingrich Lee Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Thomas McGauley Interim Chief Financial Officer
Sharon Ayd Ph.D Acting Chief Scientific Officer
John Amedio Ph.D Acting Chief Manufacturing Officer
Michael Silverman MD Acting Chief Medical Officer
To view Luckwel Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Luckwel Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial