Stainless Tank & Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stainless Tank & Equipment General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of certified stainless steel ASME tanks intended for specific trucking purposes. The company offers bulk tanks and trailers for food grade, sanitary and chemical over-the-road transportation. It also offers aftermarket parts capable of meeting any repair requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ST&E Fabrication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Metal Containers and Packaging
Road
Parent Company
Hendricks Holding Company
Primary Office
  • 801 4th Street
  • Beloit, WI 53511
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stainless Tank & Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stainless Tank & Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stainless Tank & Equipment Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Mayse President
Charlie Graham Executive Vice President
To view Stainless Tank & Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stainless Tank & Equipment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial