Universal Recycling Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Universal Recycling Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of information technology (IT) asset disposition and equipment recycling services based in Janesville, Wisconsin. The company offers electronic waste and universal waste recycling services which include de-manufacturing, asset recovery services (ARS), universal waste recycling services and other related services, to municipalities, governments and individual consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CRT Processing, CRT, CRT Processing, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
The Remet Company
Primary Office
  • 2535 Beloit Avenue
  • Janesville, WI 53546
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Universal Recycling Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Recycling Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Universal Recycling Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Thomas President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Universal Recycling Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Universal Recycling Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Recycling Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial