Call-Net Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Call-Net Enterprises General Information

Description

Rogers Telecom Holdings Inc is an integrated communications solutions provider of home phone, wireless, long distance and IP services to households, and local, long distance, toll free, enhanced voice, data and IP services to businesses across Canada. The company owns and operates a national fiber network, over 150 co-locations in major urban areas across Canada including more than 30 municipalities and maintains network facilities in the USA and the UK.

Contact Information

Website
www.callnet.ca
Formerly Known As
Call-Net Technology Services, Call-Net Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2235 Sheppard Avenue East Atria II
  • Suite 1800
  • Toronto, Ontario M2J 5G1
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Call-Net Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Call-Net Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Call-Net Enterprises Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Linton President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Call-Net Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Call-Net Enterprises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Call-Net Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Call-Net Enterprises Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Jan-1998 000000000000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Call-Net Enterprises’s complete acquisitions history, request access »