Nexus IS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nexus IS General Information

Description

Provider of web collaboration, data centers, borderless networks, business video and managed services. The company primarily focuses on providing its services to the government, K-12 education, higher education and healthcare sectors. It provides network monitoring, service change support, cloud solutions, storage, hosted collaboration, backup and recovery services.

Contact Information

Website
www.nexusis.com
Formerly Known As
Nexus Integration Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 27202 Turnberry Lane
  • Suite 100
  • Valencia, CA 91355
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexus IS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexus IS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexus IS Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web collaboration, data centers, borderless networks, business video and managed services. The company prima
Other IT Services
Valencia, CA
0000
000000&0 0000

000 0000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000 0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000

000000 0

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000 00000000
San Marcos, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nexus IS Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CMS Distribution Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
000000 000000 0000 Corporation San Marcos, CA
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Harrisburg, PA 00 00000 000000000000 00000
000 0000000000000 Corporation Somerset, NJ 0000
0000000 Private Debt Financed Addison, IL 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Nexus IS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexus IS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial