Bluetrain.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bluetrain.io General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to build enterprise websites. The company's online platform empowers marketers with features that make it easier for content creators to manage websites, with a new level of digital experiences, enabling professional marketers and their agencies to build mobile websites across a variety of consumer verticals including education, financial services, healthcare and cultural institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bluetrain Mobile
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 14 Arrow Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02138
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluetrain.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 30-Jun-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 23-Apr-2013 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2002 $750K $750K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Bluetrain.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bluetrain.io Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Series 1 1,264,754 $0.001000 $0.59 $0.59 1x $0.26 11.16%
To view Bluetrain.io’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bluetrain.io Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kit Sirota Co-Founder & Principal Architect
Patrick O'Halloran Co-Founder & Principal Architect
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bluetrain.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial