Virdual Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Virdual General Information

Description

Provider of software products to create crossmedia programs for TV channels and TV producers. The company's technologies include 3DWeb2.0 platform that provides real-time 3D community on internet and 3DXmedia, a platform for TV producer to organize, direct and record a TV program inside a 3D real-time virtual world.

Contact Information

Website
www.virdual.com
Formerly Known As
3D2+
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 215 rue Jean-Jacques Rousseau
  • 92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virdual Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jun-2015 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 30-Aug-2010 Completed Product Development
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2007 Completed Product Development
To view Virdual’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »