Dolfines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALDOL
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.59
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Dolfines General Information

Description

Dolfines provides onshore and offshore solutions to the energy industry. The company provides drilling and engineering services and technical assistance to the oil and gas companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dietswell
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Construction and Engineering
Oil and Gas Equipment
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Parc Ariane 3 - Immeuble Le Naïade 1
  • 1 rue Alfred KASTLER
  • 78280 Guyancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Dolfines Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dolfines Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.59 $1.60 $0.76 - $4.19 $15.2M 9.6M 119K -$0.35

Dolfines Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 35,122 35,122 6,780 6,150
Revenue 2,879 2,879 6,751 8,437
EBITDA (2,068) (2,068) (1,290) 46
Net Income (2,575) (2,575) (2,980) (326)
Total Assets 7,584 7,584 6,967 10,064
Total Debt 970 970 1,547 1,824
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dolfines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dolfines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dolfines Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Delphine Bardelet Chief Accounting Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Jean-Claude Bourdon Founder & Chief Education Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dolfines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dolfines Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dolfines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial