Inaplex Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $93.2K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Inaplex General Information

Description

Developer of a suite of customer relationship management (CRM) and enterprise integration software designed to offer a code-free way to transfer client details between CRM and other sources. The company's suite of integration software helps in collecting data from any sources along with migration and integration of those data across all enterprise platforms, enabling businesses to have access to clean, accurate information for smooth operational processes and smart business decision.

Contact Information

Website
www.inaplex.com
Formerly Known As
Simplex Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5015 Birch Street
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inaplex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2003 $93.2K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2001 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Inaplex’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inaplex Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Evans Chief Executive Officer
Helen Paxevanos Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Inaplex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inaplex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inaplex Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Oxford Technology Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Inaplex’s complete investors history, request access »