Plasma Antennas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.31M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Plasma Antennas General Information

Description

Developer of multi-beam antennas designed to provide of a range of next-generation disruptive antenna technology. The company's selectable multi-beam antennas are used for small cell backhaul, broadband wireless access and mesh network applications, enabling businesses to customize the antenna technologies to meet their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coghammer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • C/O Oxford Technology Magdalen Centre
  • Robert Robinson Avenue
  • Oxford OX4 4GA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01962 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plasma Antennas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 03-Apr-2017 $1.31M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 31-Mar-2013 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 10-May-2011 000.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2005 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2004 $196K $472K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2001 $276K $276K Completed Startup
To view Plasma Antennas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Plasma Antennas Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary (Option) 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
B1 Ordinary 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 3 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 2 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
B Ordinary 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 395,568 $0.37 $0.37 1x $0.37 4.6%
Ordinary 444,447 $0.56 $0.56 1x $0.56 5.17%
To view Plasma Antennas’s complete cap table history, request access »

Plasma Antennas Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Phillipson Chief Executive Officer
Ruth Harper Director, Research
David Hayes Ph.D Founder & Chairman
Ian Russell Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plasma Antennas Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Clive Dolan Plasma Antennas Board Member 000 0000
David Hayes Ph.D Plasma Antennas Founder & Chairman 000 0000
John Burrows Plasma Antennas Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Plasma Antennas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plasma Antennas Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nesta Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oxford Technology Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Plasma Antennas’s complete investors history, request access »