Invro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Invro General Information

Description

Developer of electronic engineering products designed to manage energy by electronic means. The company's services including developing an array of energy technologies, including smart-metering sensing, energy management devices and power-supply modules, enabling industrial and scientific businesses and developers to get high voltage power supplies and efficient energy.

Contact Information

Website
www.invro.com
Formerly Known As
Oval (1906)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 62/64 Northumbria Drive
  • Henleaze
  • Bristol BS9 4HW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 29-Feb-2008 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2004 $45.6K $45.6K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Invro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Invro Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duncan Grant Ph.D Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Invro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Invro Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Duncan Grant Ph.D Invro Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Invro’s complete board members history, request access »