Treato Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Treato General Information

Description

Provider of a patient intelligence platform designed to offer health-related insights. The company's patient intelligence platform provides real-time actionable patient insights about different brands and conditions to align with strategic pharmaceutical marketing and business goals, enabling patients and caregivers to make informed healthcare decisions by analyzing online conversations about medications and health conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Life Research
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 13 Ha-Mif'al Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Or Yehuda 6022113
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Treato Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 000.00 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-Apr-2013 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) $5.5M $5.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization Completed Generating Revenue
To view Treato’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Treato Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Assaf Yardeni Vice President, Research & Development
Roee Sa'adon Vice President, Technology
You’re viewing 2 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »