Natural Santé Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Natural Santé General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of food supplements. The company's food supplements are made of plants and components of natural origin enabling its consumers to get natural food supplements which add the dietary ingredient and nutritional value in their diet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Natural Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
CINFA International
Primary Office
  • Unit E Foster Road
  • Ashford Business Park
  • Ashford TN24 0SH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Natural Santé Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natural Santé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natural Santé Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Hemeray Chief Executive Officer
Jean Estienne Co-Founder
Maryse Estienne Co-Founder
To view Natural Santé’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Natural Santé Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Natural Santé Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Natural Santé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Natural Santé Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 19-Feb-2015 0000000000 Specialty Retail
To view Natural Santé’s complete investments history, request access »

Natural Santé Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Specialty Retail Montélimar, France 0000
To view Natural Santé’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »