Italiana Energia e Servizi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Italiana Energia e Servizi General Information

Description

Refiner and distributor of petroleum and related products. The company provides refinery services for crude oil via its retail stations of a crude oil refinery, an import terminal and storage facility and a crude pipeline linking the import terminal and the refinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cameli Petroli
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Other Commercial Services
Energy Marketing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Sottoripa, 1 / A
  • 16124 Genoa
  • Italy
+39 010 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Italiana Energia e Servizi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Italiana Energia e Servizi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Italiana Energia e Servizi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adolfo Vannucci Chief Executive Officer
To view Italiana Energia e Servizi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Italiana Energia e Servizi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Italiana Energia e Servizi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial