Easybooking Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Easybooking General Information

Description

Provider of an online virtual receptionist platform designed to professionalize and digitize daily processes and interactions with travelers. The company's platform combines a web-based hotel program with online booking, channel manager and automated guest communication, enables all important questions, from answering inquiries and booking flat rates to last-minute management to price calculation and invoicing n tasks for the host, enabling users to redefine guest communication with a mobile app, reminds of their booking, provides them with a detailed description and offers the guest the opportunity to rate the hotel and recommend it to others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ShopShare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Hypo-Passage 2
  • Innsbruck, 6020
  • Austria
+43 050 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easybooking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Easybooking’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Easybooking Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online virtual receptionist platform designed to professionalize and digitize daily processes and interac
Communication Software
Innsbruck, Austria
10 As of 2010
0000000000 0

0000 000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Surat, India
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
0000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Easybooking Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eZee Technosys Private Equity-Backed Surat, India 000 000000000000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 (0000000) Private Equity-Backed Limerick, Ireland 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000 Failed Transaction (Angel) Noida, India 00 000 0000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Easybooking Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hendrik Maat Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Gerhard Vorster Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Easybooking Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Easybooking Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Creathor Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Easybooking’s complete investors history, request access »