Entitec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Entitec General Information

Description

Developer of software for statutory bodies and pension funds. The company also provides related consulting services. It also provides document management services, specifically in the areas of incoming mail processing and input management and electronic file.

Contact Information

Website
www.entitec.de
Formerly Known As
Entitec Beteiligungs GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
IT.UV Software
Primary Office
  • Alter Teichweg 23a
  • 22081 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entitec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entitec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entitec Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Self Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Entitec’s complete board members history, request access »

Entitec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Entitec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entitec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial