Befesa Medio Ambiente (Sulpheric Acid Plant) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Befesa Medio Ambiente (Sulpheric Acid Plant) General Information

Description

Chemical plant located in Zierbena, Spain. The plant has the capacity to produce 340,000mt per year of sulfuric acid and sulfur related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acoleq Químicos S.L.U
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
INEOS Group
Primary Office
  • Dique de Zierbena Muelle
  • AZ-1
  • 48508 Zierbena
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Befesa Medio Ambiente (Sulpheric Acid Plant) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Befesa Medio Ambiente (Sulpheric Acid Plant)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Befesa Medio Ambiente (Sulpheric Acid Plant) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Befesa Medio Ambiente (Sulpheric Acid Plant)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial