Van Mossel Bruyninx Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Van Mossel Bruyninx General Information

Description

Retailer of automobiles based in Hasselt, Belgium. The company primarily sells cars of Peugeot, Fiat, Citroen, Lancia, Nissan and Alfa Romeo.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garage Bruyninx
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Retail
Parent Company
Van Mossel Automotive Groep
Primary Office
  • Hellebeemden 6A
  • 3500 Hasselt
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Van Mossel Bruyninx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van Mossel Bruyninx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Van Mossel Bruyninx Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bart Gerris Chief Executive Officer
Jo op 't Einde Executive, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Van Mossel Bruyninx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Van Mossel Bruyninx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van Mossel Bruyninx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial