Silver Ridge Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Silver Ridge Power General Information

Description

Builder, provider and operator of solar-powered generation plants. The company is a global solar-power enterprise, building and operating utility-scale photovoltaic power plants in seven countries. It sells its power through long-term sale arrangements to electricity-grid operators, regulated utilities and other creditworthy counterparts.

Contact Information

Website
www.srpcorp.com
Formerly Known As
AES Solar
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Marketing
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4301 North Fairfax Drive
  • Suite 360
  • Arlington, VA 22203
  • United States
+1 (571) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silver Ridge Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Ridge Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silver Ridge Power Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000000 0000 Riverstone Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Riverstone Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Riverstone Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Silver Ridge Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Ridge Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial