PMC Hydraulics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

PMC Hydraulics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of hydraulic systems and components. The company have expertise in electromechanics and lubrication systems and provides everything from tailor-made hydraulic systems and components to special products serving the energy, mobile system, marine and offshore industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hexagon Automation, Dacke PMC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Stortorget 17
  • 252 20 Helsingborg
  • Sweden
+46 031-28 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PMC Hydraulics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PMC Hydraulics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PMC Hydraulics Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikael Lundgren Chief Executive Officer & President
Ulf Fridlund Chief Financial Officer
Fia Göransson Chief Human Resources Officer
Anders Bäckman Chief Information Officer
Jussi Ijäs Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

PMC Hydraulics Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

PMC Hydraulics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PMC Hydraulics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PMC Hydraulics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PMC Hydraulics Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 00. ( 01-Feb-2013 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals
000 00000 00000000 30-Apr-2012 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Servi Group Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 000000000
To view PMC Hydraulics’s complete investments history, request access »

PMC Hydraulics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view PMC Hydraulics’s complete exits history, request access »