ETA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ETA General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of household appliances in Czech republic. The company's e-commerce platform offers small domestic appliances like vacuum cleaner, coffee machine, juice maker and microwave oven. It also produces parts for the automobile sector in conjunction with its sister company Plastkov. The company also sells body care and beaytu products.

Contact Information

Website
www.eta.cz
Formerly Known As
Elektro-Praga Hlinsko
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Personal Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Zelený pruh 95/97
  • Praha 4
  • Braník, 147 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 545 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ETA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ETA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomas Fencl Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Cédric Veya Head of Operations, Business Unit Mecaline, Member of Management Board & Senior Project Manager, Industrial Engineering
To view ETA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ETA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 ETA Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view ETA’s complete board members history, request access »

ETA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ETA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial