Tarrant Concrete Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tarrant Concrete Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ready-mix concrete. The company's products include cement, aggregates and ready-mix concrete which are used in building commercial and residential projects, enabling masons, builders, architects and engineers to develop state of art commercial and residential complexes which are safe and environmentally sustainable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tarrant Aggregates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5400 Thelin Street
  • Fort Worth, TX 76115
  • United States
+1 (817) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tarrant Concrete Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tarrant Concrete Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tarrant Concrete Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of ready-mix concrete. The company's products include cement, aggregates and ready-mix concrete which are u
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Fort Worth, TX
90 As of 2018
000000&0

0.0. 000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000000 00000000
Euless, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
000 000000000 (000-0000)
Sobradinho, Brazil
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tarrant Concrete Company Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
U.S. Concrete Corporation Euless, TX 0000 000.00 000000&0
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sobradinho, Brazil 000000&0
0.0.0.-00 000 Formerly PE-Backed Hudson, FL 000000&0
00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 00 000000&0
000000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Buffalo Grove, IL 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Tarrant Concrete Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Rainbolt President
To view Tarrant Concrete Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tarrant Concrete Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tarrant Concrete Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tarrant Concrete Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial