First United Ethanol Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

First United Ethanol General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of ethanol and grains. The company provides ethanol to wholesale gasoline marketers or blenders for blending with unleaded gasoline and other fuel products and distiller grains, an animal feed supplement to the dairy, poultry and beef industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mitchell County Research Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 386
  • Camilla, GA 31730
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First United Ethanol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First United Ethanol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First United Ethanol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial