Regional Diagnostic Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Regional Diagnostic Laboratories General Information

Description

Provider of clinical laboratories. The company offers laboratory services for healthcare systems. The focus of the company is to create regional outreach laboratories.

Contact Information

Website
www.rdxlabs.com
Formerly Known As
RDL Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 5500 Maryland Way
  • Suite 300
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regional Diagnostic Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regional Diagnostic Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regional Diagnostic Laboratories Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 Regional Diagnostic Laboratories Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Regional Diagnostic Laboratories Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Regional Diagnostic Laboratories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial