Baring Asset Management Korea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Baring Asset Management Korea General Information

Description

Provider of investment management. The company manages equity, fixed income and balanced mutual funds for clients by investing in value stock of companies and analyzing in-house research to make investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SEI Asset Korea Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor Samsung Fire & Marine Insurance Building
  • 87, Euljirol-ga, Jung-gu
  • Seoul, 100-782
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baring Asset Management Korea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baring Asset Management Korea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baring Asset Management Korea Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thae Surn Khwarg Chief Executive Officer
Chong-Hak Park Chief Investment Officer
Won II Kim Chief Marketing Officer
Beom Suk Kim Head of Income Team
Jae Kim Head of Equity Team
To view Baring Asset Management Korea’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Baring Asset Management Korea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Baring Asset Management Korea Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baring Asset Management Korea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial