Klarsen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALKLA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $2.46
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Klarsen General Information

Description

Klarsen operates as a data marketing agency in France. The agency offers its clients data offers to carry out direct marketing or data enrichment campaigns to increase their marketing performance, sales and turnover.

Contact Information

Website
www.klarsen.com
Formerly Known As
ConcoursMania Group, ConcoursMania, Actiplay, Groupe ConcoursMania, Groupe Actiplay
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 1 Cours Xavier Arnozan
  • 33000 Bordeaux
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klarsen Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.46 $2.59 $1.53 - $5.40 $8.15M 3.31M 37.1K $0.58

Klarsen Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 8,779 8,779 6,346 3,120
Revenue 2,126 2,126 1,835 1,733
EBITDA 530 530 264 (2,516)
Net Income 1,918 1,918 183 (4,292)
Total Assets 6,705 6,705 6,075 4,860
Total Debt 35 35 3,934 3,583
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Klarsen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klarsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klarsen Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julien Parrou-Duboscq Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President
Fadhel Messadier Chief Operating Officer & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Klarsen Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000-0000000 Klarsen Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Klarsen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Klarsen Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klarsen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klarsen Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 29-Apr-2011 0000000000 Entertainment Software
0000.000 12-Oct-2010 0000000000 Entertainment Software 000000 00
Toilokdo 19-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Entertainment Software 000000 00
To view Klarsen’s complete investments history, request access »

Klarsen Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ACTIPLAY Entertainment Software Bordeaux, France 1995
0000.000 Entertainment Software Bordeaux, France
To view Klarsen’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »