Groupe Myrra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Groupe Myrra General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of magnetic products for electronics and industrial equipment. The company manufactures magnetic products like transformers chokes and inductors to manufacturers of electronic equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.myrra.fr
Formerly Known As
Aramys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 22 Allee du Clos des Charmes
  • 77090 Collégien
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Myrra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Myrra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Myrra Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Georges Gener President
To view Groupe Myrra’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe Myrra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Myrra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Myrra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial