Ealis Groupe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Ealis Groupe General Information

Description

Provider of after sales services. The company provides warranty services for customers after they have purchased electronics and electric household appliances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Electronique Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Saussaye area
  • Rue des Genêts
  • 45590 Saint-Cyr-en-Val
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ealis Groupe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ealis Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ealis Groupe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didier Bouriez Founder, President & Propriétaire
To view Ealis Groupe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ealis Groupe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ealis Groupe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ealis Groupe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ealis Groupe Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 01-Jan-2006 0000000000 Electronics (B2C)
To view Ealis Groupe’s complete investments history, request access »