ATI Interco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

ATI Interco General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of harsh environment connectivity products and equipment. The company's focus lies in the manufacture and commercialization of a range of connectors for printed circuits and interfaces, custom connectors, backshells and a large range of cabling components and circular or rectangular connectors accessories, enabling the clients primarily from civil and military avionics and space, defence, rail transport and signalling to avail products with the reliability, security, and ergonomics. It also develops complete sub-systems to ensure system compatibility and interoperability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interconnexions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Esaris Industries
Primary Office
  • 14 Rue de la Plaine à Migné
  • 91027 Lisses
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATI Interco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATI Interco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATI Interco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATI Interco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATI Interco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATI Interco Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000000 26-Feb-2009 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view ATI Interco’s complete investments history, request access »