Nomadvance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Nomadvance General Information

Description

Provider of mobile software. The company provides services for traceability and mobile tracking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A3.Dis, Raisonnance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Communication Software
Application Software
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Hub One (France)
Primary Office
  • 5 route de Paisy
  • 69570 Dardilly
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nomadvance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nomadvance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nomadvance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nomadvance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nomadvance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nomadvance Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00-000 07-Sep-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Nomadvance’s complete investments history, request access »