Lachant Spring Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Lachant Spring General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of industrial springs. The company manufactures and distributes complex and precision springs, wire and flat springs, cutting machines, metal wire springs, flat springs and metal wires.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lachant & Quesnel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 13 -15 rue Louis Appert
  • 28200 Châteaudun
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lachant Spring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lachant Spring‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lachant Spring Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Guillemet General Manager
To view Lachant Spring’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lachant Spring Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 - 0é00000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Lachant Spring’s complete investments history, request access »

Lachant Spring Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 - 0é00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Prague, Czech Republic 0000
To view Lachant Spring’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »